KidzTalk

Charm-it

+5 votes
36 views
asked Feb 19 in A Dose of Coral by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
So a couple months ago I went to a local department store in my town and found a charm bracelet with some cute charms. I recently went back but they were out (the store is sadly closing). So today I went onto Charm it’s website (the company that created the bracelet and charms) and all of their charms are ADORABLE!!!!! I am in LOVE. From now on, I am going to give all my friends cute charms from charm-it for their birthdays!!!
commented Feb 20 by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)

Link to the site: https://shopcharm-it.com



6 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 22 by Lemony The Bean (94,310 points)
Oh my  gosh, I think I had a bracelet from them when I was like, 3-5 years old, that is SO nostalgic you don’t even know!
0 votes
answered Feb 20 by im kanye (371,520 points)
that kind of ya!! one time one of my friends got me something like that, but she made shirts of us! which was also really kind, i still have it..
0 votes
answered Feb 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,740 points)
Very nice idea!
0 votes
answered Feb 20 by C.Clay (20,700 points)
I just checked out their website. It's pretty cool
commented Feb 20 by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
Isn’t it?
+1 vote
answered Feb 19 by jellyfishlover (34,190 points)
Really? Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Feb 19 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
That's very sweet of you!