KidzTalk

The play! I GoT mY pArT!!! [poll]

+5 votes
59 views
asked Feb 22, 2020 in Personal by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
I got Tree #3!!! Just kidding, some theater humor. I actually got Hermia, one of the leads! Yay! I'm so excited!!!
Choices:
Yay! Good job! (6 votes, 100%)
Cool? Idc (0 votes)


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,380 points)
Oh my gosh, that’s so exciting! In my school musical, I have 3 singing parts, it’s weird because everyone else, including the eighth-graders, who were supposed to get more parts, got at max 2 singing parts. I didn’t get any speaking parts, though.

I’M SO HAPPY FOR YOUUUUU!
commented Feb 23, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
Wow! Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,010 points)
NICE JOB!
commented Feb 23, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Feb 22, 2020 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
WOW! I am so happy for you! This is a great moment!
commented Feb 23, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
Thank you!