KidzTalk

I need help with something.

+6 votes
62 views
asked Feb 23, 2020 in Other by Meow
You know there is an website called https://learnenglishkids.britishcouncil.org. i wanted to register on this website. To register, i must provide my parent's email address. I entered my mom's email address. Now there is no email coming from learn english kids. I need their email to complete the registration. Can anybody help me? What can I do?


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
Check your junk/ spam mail
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Queeny (128,470 points)
Have you tried checking your junk folder? It might be in there.
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2020 by im kanye (373,500 points)
Check junk mail? Always when I register for something, it is not in my mail, and in mu junk. Well, usually for the most part.