KidzTalk

Pls read! My sexuality!

+5 votes
124 views
asked Feb 23, 2020 in Personal by Izzy
Soooo... this post is only for 13+ so if you are not, pls leave. Hey! So my sexuality is homosexual and I honestly hate homophobic ppl! I haven't came out to my parents yet... I want to though... I hope you can help me say the right things when it is time.


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 29, 2020 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Try the words "I'm gay" and go from there.
0 votes
answered Feb 29, 2020 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Technically, it isn't 13+. I am 12 and have identified as gay since I was 11. But I have tried to come out to my mom, she did not believe me. My dad is homophobic.
0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by C.Clay (23,090 points)
I'm under thirteen, sorry I didn't do what you said, bit I can help you when the time is right to tell your parents. I can also support you.
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Um. I am 10, I read this anyway, cause...Idk, I'm stupid. I get ya, this is kinda the same for me. I mean, I told my parents, but I don't think they actually processed it.
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
that's cool.
+3 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
I understand you, I haven’t come out to my parents yet either. I am just waiting for a good time to let my mother know