KidzTalk

I need some boy advice!!

+6 votes
95 views
asked Feb 23, 2020 in All Advisors by Panda
I am gonna be in a play called Wizard of Oz. There's this boy in my play, and he's so cute! I get flustered around him but he always smiles at me. But there is another girl, and I think she likes him. I don't know what to do. Do I tell him or focus on the play?


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 28, 2020 by anonymous
The only way you will get him is to act cool and ask him out!
commented Dec 10, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11

Ugh no. You get him to lie you by asking him out and BEING YOURSELF. Panda, don’t listen to anonymous.

+1 vote
answered Apr 26, 2020 by Chip
Tell him!!
+3 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
Go for it
+4 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
Whatever you feel called to do! If telling him will get it off your mind and help you focus, then I’d say tell him.
+5 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Focus on the play, then tell him! He might be really trying to nail the play, and doesn't need any distractions, so I suggest afterwards you should confess. Of course, give signs and be friendly around him.