KidzTalk

Should I get an acc?

+6 votes
98 views
asked Feb 23, 2020 in Other by [̲̅$̲̅(100)̲̅$̲̅]
I was thinking about getting an account


9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
 
Best answer

You totally should.


Some benefits are

- Not having to complete the "I'm not a robot" challenge question for every post.

- Automatically getting e-mailed when your question is answered.

- Helps to screen out users posting with the same username as yours, since you will have points associated with your account.

- You can participate in KidzTalk contests.

- Have a chance to be ranked by us and even get on our top users list.

- Get KidzTalk perks, like your own Advice Column, Blog, etc. once you have enough points.
commented Oct 25, 2019 by kidzsearch
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
You totally should!
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
Yeah, you should!
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Please do! I love having new registered users!
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
yeah!
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)

Yes, because you will get the following benefits including:

Not having to complete the "I'm not a robot" challenge question for every post.

- Automatically getting e-mailed when your question is answered.

- Helps to screen out users posting with the same username as yours, since you will have points associated with your account.

- You can participate in KidzTalk contests.

- Have a chance to be ranked by us and even get on our top users list.

- Get KidzTalk perks, like your own Advice Column, Blog, etc. once you have enough points.

+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
yes!
+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
YES! You should totally get an account! It makes it so much easier, that was you get notifications and stuffs!
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I think you should definitely get an account! But you need a real email