KidzTalk

What language I'm speaking!

+5 votes
39 views
asked Feb 24 in Other by im kanye (371,470 points)

Guess what language this is! Each of them in the comments, some are easy some hard. This is kind of stupid but Im bored soooo, be nice. Also, don't cheat!! these are real languages, of course. 

1. 我在说什么呢?

1. რას ვამბობ?
 
1. He aha kaʻu e ʻōlelo aku nei?
 
1. Что я говорю?
 
1. ਮੈਂ ਕੀ ਕਹਿ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ?
 
1. Τί λέω?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 26 by JD2005
Chinese?

IDK.

IDK.

Russian?

Seems like an Indian language, but IDK. India has over 100 languages, so you know, it's hard to guess.

IDK.
commented Feb 26 by im kanye (371,470 points)
that's a lot of languages LOL
0 votes
answered Feb 24 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Chinese

Looks Georgian to me, possibly Malayalam. (they look very similar to me)

Hawaiian.

Russian.

Punjabi/Hindi. Not too sure. I know it's from India.

Greek
commented Feb 24 by im kanye (371,470 points)
It is Georgian!
commented Feb 26 by JD2005
Not Hindi... I know Hindi well. It can be Punjabi though, or any other Indian language. I'm not sure.
commented Feb 26 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Yeah, I see what you are saying. I looked at  a website in Punjabi and a website in Hindi, and I noticed Punjabi has more rounded characters, and uses less characters per phrase while Hindi is more compact.
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
1. Chinese?

idk

Hawiian?

idk

Bengali?

Greek?

 

I only know English, im just guessing.
commented Feb 26 by JD2005
No way lol, not Bengali. I speak in Bengali, I know the language very well.
commented Feb 26 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
I was just guessing, I have no idea what it was except some Indian language and that was the first thing that came Into my head. Idk why. Maybe Punjabi? its something Indian tho. I’m sure of it. I think...
commented Feb 27 by JD2005
Yes, maybe it's Punjabi. Or any other language? It's Indian, no doubt...
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Chinese simplified?

Idk?

Idk?

Russian?

Idk?

Greek?
commented Feb 24 by im kanye (371,470 points)
First was correct, Russian correct and Greek! Great job! let's see if people can guess he rest
commented Feb 24 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Ok