KidzTalk

BIG HUGE AWESOME UPDATE

+7 votes
58 views
asked Feb 25, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Heya Y'all!

It's been a hectic but AWESOME week so far, and I've got a couple updates to share.

1. The suit that I wanted to bid on, I thought about it and it just doesn't fit me. I'm just not that kinda furry, I'm a manokit through and through.

2. I changed my main fursona AGAIN, this time to stay. Her name's Lemon Macaron, but call her Lemony OR ELSE lol. I might change her name at some point, but her design is gonna stay the same. I'll post her ref sheet when I can. There was a reason for this change, and the reason is...

3. I'm gonna commission a fursuit! I found a maker called Meep's Marvelous Monstrosities, and I'm getting a quote from them. Not only are their fursuits awesome, but also affordable! The reason I changed from Dreamsycl to Lemony is that Dreamsycl had lots of little spots and stripes that would've been hard to make and driven the price way up high. Also, some of her fur colors just didn't match things I've seen in real life.

Thank y'all for being so supportive along my furry and KidzTalk journey, I've changed my mind about things so many times, but hopefully this'll be where it stays, If it doesn't then, oh well, if there's one thing you gotta know about me, it's that I'm the CEO of indecisiveness,


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
selected Apr 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
I can't wait to see Lemony!! I with you 100%, and I can't wait to see what happens next!!
commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Aww, thx Kitty! I’ll be posting her ref sheet shortly!
commented Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I've seen it. She's so cute!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2020 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
ok!
+2 votes
answered Feb 25, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
That's great news! I can't wait to see that new design! I like the name Lemony! And of course I will always support you!
commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Thanks so much LLM! I’ll be posting her ref sheet in just a little while, so keep a look out!