KidzTalk

My fursona

+5 votes
98 views
asked Feb 25, 2020 in Furry Club by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

This is Bubbly. Her fav color is purple, her fav food is sushi, she likes art, she is fun to be around, and she likes to socialize. And, yes, all of these things are me. I really like pandas, and when I started to search up pandas this afternoon to get an idea of what pandas look like, Bubbly was born. Hope you guys like her!

 



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
i like her!
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
OHMIGOSH I LOOOOVE HER!!!

Tip: Make your fursona an idealized version of yourself! Make it the person you wish you were, no depression, anxiety, self consciousness, that’s what being a furry, at least for me, is all about!

Being able to show who I could really be minus all of the stuff I don’t like. Then, the more you act like your first a, maybe after a while you can BECOME that idealized version of yourself!
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Thank you!!! It means alot to me since this is my first fursona. Imma go edit my post now.
commented Feb 26, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
:3 Your welcome! My advice column is open for any questions about furries or anything else, I love to help!
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Ok, I'll check that out!
+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,400 points)
aww cute
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Yup, thanks!
+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
I like her!!! Also, pandas are on my favorite animals list so I'm going to LOVE anything that has to do with them!
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Yeah, pandas are the cutest things ever!