KidzTalk

Should Donald Trump Be KICKED out of the white house?

+5 votes
97 views
asked Feb 25 in General News by Luna Light
Should he? Or should he not? HE DOESN 'T EVEN BELIEVE IN GLOBEL WARMING!
commented Feb 26 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
The earth has been warming up for thousands of years. Idk why they are acting like this is some "new" thing.
commented Feb 26 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
lol you don't believe in global warming?
commented Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Yeah lol
commented Mar 11 by PoRo
He also told someone on the supreme court to go back where you came from when she grew up in NYC


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by human
Definitely! Did you see the comment about gone with the wind and parasite? That was so racist!

he doesn’t believe in climate change! I mean, this guy has serious problems .
+1 vote
answered Feb 26 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
I don't think this is Luna, she never speaks about politics, or global warming...and she also knows how to spell global.
commented Feb 27 by JD2005
Agreed!
+1 vote
answered Feb 26 by Queeny (123,730 points)
Is this a fake? It doesn't sound like something Luna would ask. It seems like this person is just trying to start controversy :/
commented Feb 27 by JD2005
Agreed!
+2 votes
answered Feb 26 by JD2005
Well, first of all, I don't support Trump. I hope he would lose the 2020 elections.
But when you say ''kicked out'', it sounds kinda offensive. He's the president currently, after all.
I think he should think about global warming and declare climate change an emergency, though.
+1 vote
answered Feb 26 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Yes, he should! He does not represent the republican party; a party that is good at heart but has a bad leader.
commented Mar 4 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Biased.
commented Mar 4 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
You are biased too. they asked my opinion and I gave it
+3 votes
answered Feb 26 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
No, no one should be removed from the white house if they have a belief. At least in my opinion.
+2 votes
answered Feb 26 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Is this Luna or a poser because Luna isn't that big on politics so it doesn't sound like something she would say...

 

Anyways nope XD
commented Feb 26 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
yeah that's what I thought....she never talks about politics.
+4 votes
answered Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
My personal opinion is: No he shouldn't be removed... And he doesn't believe global warming cuz its fake XD
commented Feb 26 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
YoU tHiNk GlObAl WaRmInG iS fAkE?
commented Feb 26 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
it's not fake...
commented Feb 26 by JD2005
What did you say? Global warming is fake!? :/
commented Feb 26 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I can't believe that people actually think obvious science is fake!
commented Feb 26 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Look, let me "defend" Princess's statement. Global warming has been happening since forever, globally seasons change after years then they were before. When I was little, the sun was a bright yellow, now it's much whiter. Anyways, as times go on, it's required for it to happen, and it doesn't really mean anything but we still have to be good people, not because "were all gonna die." So, I don't really believe in the Global Warming argument as it is factually invalid. Global warming is not really fake, just not what we think it is.
commented Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Calm Down Please! I was joking
commented Feb 26 by im kanye (371,470 points)
that was quick lol
commented Feb 26 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
You have to cite sources for this argument knight...
commented Feb 26 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Lol Okay simple,

Watch the whole thing
commented Feb 26 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
I believe knight, but I also believe we need to SaVe ThE tUrTlEs!

NO IM NOT VSCO I WAS SAYING THAT BEFORE VSCO WAS EVEN A THINGGG

and lol PrincessKittens that escalated quickly
commented Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Lol
commented Feb 26 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
knight,

youtube is not a "source"

use a government website
commented Feb 26 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
can we not fight? please?
commented Feb 27 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
OMG when I saw that comment my mouth literally fell open.. wow.. umm yeah XD
commented Feb 27 by im kanye (371,470 points)
k but like did u watch it. she's not a YouTuber.
commented Mar 5 by human
Climate change is not fake!! Seriously. #actnow