KidzTalk

How long is your hair?

+5 votes
52 views
asked Feb 26 in Random Posts by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)

What color is your hair?

 

  This Is Pretty Close Color -                to my hair              



9 Answers

+4 votes
answered Feb 26 by Lemony The Bean (87,410 points)
selected Feb 27 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
my hair color is a dark-ish brown with lots of natural highlights. It used to be really long, but now it’s a little past my shoulders.
commented Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool
commented Feb 27 by Lemony The Bean (87,410 points)
:3
+1 vote
answered Feb 28 by jellyfishlover (33,820 points)

My hair is in front of my chest in length, but I usually have it up in a ponytail. I hate having my hair down cause it always gets in the way of everything since it's so thick. 

This is basically the color of my hair:

                                               

 

commented Feb 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool
commented Feb 28 by jellyfishlover (33,820 points)
actually, my hair is really close to black, but it's brown. So it's actually a lot darker.
commented Feb 29 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Ok
commented Feb 29 by jellyfishlover (33,820 points)
*silently laughs* so awkward, lol!
+2 votes
answered Feb 27 by Queeny (122,930 points)

My hair is mid back length.

it is colored similarily to this.

commented Feb 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool
+3 votes
answered Feb 27 by CoralSophie08 (20,480 points)
My hair has actually been cut to my earlobes for a while now, and I’m just growing it out. It is about 3/4 past the top of my neck, and I’m kind of a brunette with red highlights.
commented Feb 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool
+2 votes
answered Feb 27 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,430 points)
My hair is lightish brown with natural highlights. It is past my waist!
commented Feb 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool
+3 votes
answered Feb 27 by -Moonlight- (64,460 points)

my hair is mid back length and the color is

 

dark brown  with highlights ;D

+3 votes
answered Feb 27 by dragon knight (366,970 points)

I just got my hair cut, so a little over my shoulders and I'm a 

brunette 

+2 votes
answered Feb 26 by KITTEN (609,240 points)

I'm a ginger!

I have red hair. Gingers are going extinct so I am one of a kind :)

This is close (ish) to the color of my hair

commented Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool
+3 votes
answered Feb 26 by ❤KittyKat❤ (115,260 points)
My hair is about the length to my elbows my hair is a dark brown, his some natural lighter Brown highlights.
commented Feb 26 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Cool