KidzTalk

How did John f Kennedy die?

+8 votes
253 views
asked Aug 6, 2015 in History / Social Sci by Horselover101 (700 points)
Ha did he sickness fall shot idk
commented Oct 27, 2017 by D
Thats mean
commented Feb 12 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Whats mean?


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 16 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
He was shot.
+1 vote
answered Mar 15 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,270 points)
He was shot by someone.
+3 votes
answered Feb 12 by JD2005
He was murdered by Oswald. I've read about it once in a book.
+2 votes
answered Feb 12 by im kanye (371,470 points)
He was shot in the head. I just kind of watched the movie thing of his life (starring Natalie Portman, that one.) It was boring, but at least I know what a third grader already has burned in their heads.
+1 vote
answered Feb 12 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
He was shot in the head and now the president never drives in a convertable - (i may be conflating presidents but i think it was him)
commented Feb 12 by im kanye (371,470 points)
that's the one!
+2 votes
answered Aug 8, 2015 by arkzo (424,120 points)

A man named Lee Harvey Oswald shot John F Kennedy three times.

commented Feb 12 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
I thought no one knew who did it...
+2 votes
answered Aug 6, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
He was shot. I think.
commented Oct 27, 2017 by D
He was shot in the head