KidzTalk

Hi! Im new here

+7 votes
23 views
asked Feb 26 in Personal by FluffyPanda
Hi! I'm FluffyPanda. I'm one of KittyKat irl friends. I'm homeschooling, like her. My family, is kinda a dysfunctional one. my dad can e like two different people. He can be  Happy or angry. My mother is usually Happy or (sometimes) angry.  My brother is either happy or slightly annoyed with you. JJ( not his real name) is younger than me. My dad got a job opportunity to study at a university, so he's studying there. He comes home drained, tired, and/or annoyed. And sometimes takes it out on us. He yells and screams at us. When you look on the outside it seems like we are a happy family, but we sometimes aren't. I suffer from low self esteem, low confidence, and sometime I wish I would hurt myself. My dad is the first to poke fun at someone if they have messed up or made a mistake. He threatened me one time, I was making cookies for my friends and My dad kept saying them. I eventually got angry at him and told him to stop eating them because I had bought them (I didn't actually). My dad then went to check his email and looked through the receipts and saw that my mom had actually bought it. He saw that I lied and made a HUGE deal out of it. He threatened to never but me clothes and food ever again. My mother has never threatened me, and I love her dearly.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 26 by ❤KittyKat❤ (101,980 points)
 
Best answer
Hi Fluffy! I knew your dad was not very kind, but he was very rude! If you ever need to get away (even if it's just an hour or a day) you can come to my house!just know that I'm here for you.
commented Feb 27 by FluffyPanda
Thanks Kitty!
+1 vote
answered Feb 27 by -Moonlight- (63,780 points)
Welcome! Hope you like it here! ;D
commented Feb 27 by FluffyPanda
Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Feb 27 by jellyfishlover (29,440 points)
Welcome!! I hope being here makes your life a little better, it sucks to have people mad at you all the time. Do ya wanna be friends? Btw, I love pandas!
commented Feb 27 by FluffyPanda
I hope it does too! I would love to be friends!
commented Feb 27 by jellyfishlover (29,440 points)
Great!