KidzTalk

I found a list of 30 truth or dares truths that i will answer!

+5 votes
116 views
asked Feb 27, 2020 in Random Posts by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)

1. What’s the last lie you told?

A: uhh idk?

2. What was the most embarrassing thing you’ve ever done on a date?

A: I've never gone on a date

3. Have you ever accidentally hit something (or someone!) with your car?

A: i dont have a car

4. Name someone you’ve pretended to like but actually couldn’t stand.

A: My GrandMother...

5. What’s your most bizarre nickname?

A: hmm... Idk

6. What’s been your most physically painful experience?I

A: when i got shot in the arm

7. What bridges are you glad that you burned?

A: i think this is probably metaphoric cuz i havent burned any bridges..

8. What’s the craziest thing you’ve done on any form of transportation?

A: stuck my entire body except my legs out the car window going 60 MPH XD

9. If you met a genie, what would your three wishes be?I

A: infinite wishes, idk, idk, idk, idk, etc.

10. If you could write anyone on Earth in for President of the United States, who would it be and why?

A: hmm tough choice, I'd say... ME cuz I'd be the nicest president ever! Lol

11. What’s the meanest thing you’ve ever said to someone else?

A: "I HATE YOU!!!" To ****(name)

12. Who was your worst kiss ever?

A: uhh... Idk... Lol

13. What’s one thing you’d do if you knew there no consequences?

A: hard choice... This one took me 5 minutes XD, i would take over the company Google and make it not evil! XD

14. What’s the craziest thing you’ve done in front of a mirror?

A: umm... I'm not gonna answer that...

15. What’s the meanest thing you’ve ever said about someone else?

A: "(name) is stupid and doesn't know how to do anything!" Lol

16. What’s something you love to do with your friends that you’d never do in front of your partner?

A: embarrass myself... XD ok i do that in front of EVERYONE!! Even people i dont know, like in public XD

17. Who are you most jealous of?

A: ...idk... Umm... Idk lol

18. What do your favorite pajamas look like?

A: to be honest i dont wear pajamas i sleep in my normal clothes lol

19. Have you ever faked sick to get out of a party?

A: YES!!! I HAVE!!! Lol

20. Who’s the oldest person you’ve dated?

A: I haven't dated anyone

21. How many selfies do you take a day?I

A: 3.141592... XD JK idk maybe 1 or 2

22. Meatloaf says he’d do anything for love, but he won’t do “that.” What’s your “that?”

A: MEATLOAF???!!!??! Ok umm i think that just means "someone" im gonna go with that... And im not gonna answer that

23. How many times a week do you wear the same pants?

A: umm maybe? Lol umm i dont really get the question...

24. Would you date your high school crush today?

A: i dont have a high school crush XD

25. Where are you ticklish?I

A: EVRYWHERE!!  XD

 

 

Well thats all 30, wait thats 25 whered the other questions go? Ok whatever thats all of em



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 27, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
 
Best answer
1.

I was going to get better grades to my dad.

2.

Never gone on a date, but let me tell you, I fell over while I was in a tall chair in front of this cute boy that was talking to me and my friends... that was three years ago but I still can't forget it. I'm going to see him again this week.

3.

mentally.

4.

My "other" Grandma, but after the Grandma I was really close with passed days after my birthday, I don't take it for advantage anymore.

5.

Knightsy lol

6.

This is hard, I can't feel pain.

7.

???

8.

I hit my chair in an airplane because my mom was hitting a spot in my ear that made it burst. No joke I'm still angry she thought she was helping even though she was only making it worse and then blamed me for jabbing her fingers in my ear and thinking it would work.

9.

Good grades, flatter chin (ik, weird, don't judge meh), cute friend.

10.

Myself

11.

Hard to say, I used to think "hate" was such a strong word, and I still do to this day. notice how I always use "dislike" instead of hate, so therefor the worst think I've ever said was "I don't care if I die."

12.

I kissed myself in the mirror when I wanted lipstick stains on the mirror, so therefor myself. Also don't ask.

13.

Hug a random person.

14.

Omy i just answered that\

15.

I dunno honestly.

16.

Umm, talk about gurl probs.

17.

I THINK IM DONE NOW
+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2020 by Queeny (130,070 points)
1.

I promised someone I was going to do something then didn't.

2.

Never dated.

3.

I don't drive.

4.

No one really... i'm usually very straight forward when it comes to my feelings towards other people.

5.

La la... by my mom...

6.

Passed out breifly at a bouncy house.

7.

No idea what that metaphor means lol

8.

Nothing really.

9.

Assuming this genie has no ill intentions, I'd ask for one wish (to have the power to easily guide myself out of any hard problems) and give away my other wishes to people I trust.

10.

Hmmm, not sure...

11.

I've never really said anything I've deeply regreted before...

12.

I've never kissed anyone before.

13.

Be able to eat and slouch around as much as I want without gaining weight xd

14.

Try to summon a demon.

15.

Do things I say in my head count??

16.

I don't have a partner or friends.

17.

Nobody.

18.

I don't wear pajamas (i also sleep in my normal clothes lol)

19.

I've never been to a party (birthday parties don't count!)

20.

Never dated.

21.

0.

22.

Uuuh, I don't understand the question... moving on!

23.

Too many times to admit lol.

24.

Never been to High School, never had a crush.

25.

My stomach!
+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
1-

Uhh, i’d rather not answer that for... reasons~

2-

Never gone on a date. Unless you count a PLAY date, and if so, then probably when I accidentally sat on my friends Luttlest Pet Shop you and broke it...

3-

mentally, many times. I hit a tree with mah gas-powered go kart...

4-

Uhh, idk. Nobody, really. If anything, it’d probably be the opposite

5-

Either Doorstop or Panini Head, both given to me by Crystal_Dolphin

6-

Erm, I have kinda a high pain threshold, but i guess, we’ll, i don’t really remember. Maybe my braces.

7-

There are none that i’m glad I’ve burned, but there’s one that I wish SHE hadn’t

8-

I don’t really do that much crazy stuff, probably stuck my head and torso out the sun roof XD

9-

Prettier, more likable, thinner, the list could go on

10-

Probably my History teacher. He’s a great, very fair person who’s knowledgeable about our country. He’d make a great President.

11-

Most likely in a dark humor joke XD

12-

uhhh... idk

13-

wear a furry tail to school, or even a while fursuit!

14-

~oop

15-

Probably something about someone, me  just trying to fit in

16-

Talk about girl probs, how Bakugo and Todoroki would be a great ship, etc, and other stuff I don’t really wanna mention

17-

Probably this girl I called Starfish in one of my earlier posts

18-

Probably fleece long pants, and a light pink long sleeve shirt with grey around the wrists

19-

no, I love getting invited to parties!

20-

I AM SO LONELY, I’VE GOT NOBODY

21- 1 at most, MAYBE 2

22-

idk, maybe kick a dog

23-

none

24-

DONT HAVE ONE

25- neck, armpits, side