KidzTalk

PrincessKitten's T or D Post: My Answers

+6 votes
55 views
asked Feb 28, 2020 in Random Posts by -GEMHeart- (292,490 points)

1. What’s the last lie you told?

A: I don't remember?

 

2. What was the most embarrassing thing you’ve ever done on a date?

A: Never have went on a date, but I can think of plenty of embarrassing things I'll prob do. 

 

3. Have you ever accidentally hit something (or someone!) with your car?

A: Yeaaaah. I'm learning to drive, of course I've hit something.

 

4. Name someone you’ve pretended to like but actually couldn’t stand.

A: If I don't like someone I make sure everyone know I'm not ashamed. 

 

5. What’s your most bizarre nickname?

A: Not gonna answer that. My second most bizarre is "Little Girl". From my bros, since I'm nearly half a foot shorter than them.

 

6. What’s been your most physically painful experience?I

A: Not when I broke my elbow cuz that went numb... not sure. Maybe when I swallowed a quarter when I was 6/7 and it nearly killed me? 

 

7. What bridges are you glad that you burned?

A: I sadly have not gotten to do that. Would like to. Haven't. 

 

8. What’s the craziest thing you’ve done on any form of transportation?

A: I like my limbs attached to my body.

 

9. If you met a genie, what would your three wishes be?I

A: 1) More wishes. 2) That I lived in Middle-earth as myself... as an elf or hobbit. 3) That I was the greatest WARRIOR IN MIDDLE-EARTH XD

 

10. If you could write anyone on Earth in for President of the United States, who would it be and why?

A: I like our current prez okay. Ummm... umm... maybe myself? Or my father/mother. 

 

11. What’s the meanest thing you’ve ever said to someone else?

A:  As a playful insult? To my bro: "Your stories are so boring not even your grandchildren will listen to them." (Yeah I say stuff like this all the time to my brother Liner) As an actual mean thing? I try to stay nice, so I don't really remember. 

 

12. Who was your worst kiss ever?

A: Unless you mean in a dream, I have not had a first kiss yet.

 

13. What’s one thing you’d do if you knew there no consequences?

A: Most likely take out one of my least fave singers so I don't have to suffer through their new stuff anymore.

 

14. What’s the craziest thing you’ve done in front of a mirror?

A: Acted like a model. Could pull it off if not for my... everything.

 

15. What’s the meanest thing you’ve ever said about someone else?

A: See the "meanest thing said to someone" answer.

 

16. What’s something you love to do with your friends that you’d never do in front of your partner?

A: If you can't treat your partner as a friend, he missin' out, yall. He deserves to know even the worst, cringest part of you.

 

17. Who are you most jealous of?

A: Ouch, hard one. I tend to like myself, thank you. Evangeline Lily. Actress of Tauriel. WHY'D YOU GET TO PLAY A NONCANON CHARACTER WHO LEGOLAS HAS A CRUSH ON?! Joking, though I am a bit ticked at her. But I love her name (sounds a lot like Orlando Bloom though), it's real pretty.

 

18. What do your favorite pajamas look like?

A: Confession time, I sleep in nightgowns though I hate dresses. I want a little black nightgown. All of mine are bright. I do have a cute grey one with little cats dressed up as the Zodiac signs though, that's my fave.

 

19. Have you ever faked sick to get out of a party?

A: I'm tragic, ain't I? Never been to a party.

 

20. Who’s the oldest person you’ve dated?

A: Huh? Well, I haven't dated. I would like to keep within 10 years of my age. Unless you count super odd dreams, like one in which I dated Legolas (XD), 2700 years old (or 21 years old, if you would rather say it was a younger Bloom in the dream dressed up as him XD). 

 

21. How many selfies do you take a day?I

A: I took 5 last year.

 

22. Meatloaf says he’d do anything for love, but he won’t do “that.” What’s your “that?”

A: ...Meatloaf. My "that" is no premarried *you know what*. If the guy is really that into *you know what* then he's a creep and don't deserve me. Oh and he gotta share my religion, otherwise I'm good.

 

23. How many times a week do you wear the same pants?

A: Maybe 3.

 

24. Would you date your high school crush today?

A: I wouldn't date any of my crushes. Cold hard fact. I'd date my celeb crushes though, if they were younger. 

 

25. Where are you ticklish?I

A: Stomach. Can block out certain areas XD 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)
If it was either my father or mother for prez, the whole world would burn...

 

Let's just say my dad's really smart, but he's kind of of crazy.. I mean he worked in Area 51 (Can't talk about that) when he was in his 20's and I'm pretty sure that's what made him crazy LOL. Smart, but a little crazy. My mom is just...she's just..
commented Feb 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
XD your mom
commented Feb 29, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)
lol exactly
0 votes
answered Feb 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Nice