KidzTalk

I need a name...

+4 votes
86 views
asked Mar 2, 2020 in Books / General by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
I am writing a book i have no idea when its going to be done but i need a name for the teacher

thats all im gonna say right now, but please ive me a name for the teacher i only need a last name because it is  Mrs. ____  i want the last names to be kinda weird if you know what i mean... anyway thanks in advance


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 2, 2020 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
selected Mar 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
Mrs. Meow Meow Kitty
commented Mar 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Lol
0 votes
answered Mar 29, 2020 by Ammy-k (30,970 points)

First of all, is she evil?

What is her personality?

Do you want it to be her last or first name?

What does the teacher do in the book?

What subject does she teach?

 

I can't think of any without these answers.

+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2020 by noob5
Mrs Callaghan (pronounced cal-a-han)
+2 votes
answered Mar 3, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
First of all.... I think it should be Ms. Not labeling by marital status so...

Ms. Larson
Ms. Krueger
Ms. Martin
Ms. Winghove
Ms. Darcy
+3 votes
answered Mar 3, 2020 by LunaLight (107,080 points)
Mrs. Ravenpuff
+3 votes
answered Mar 3, 2020 by Fortnite, Garfield, and Homer Simpson fu
1. Mrs. Kruger

2. Ms. Loughty

3. Mrs. Villin