KidzTalk

HUUGE ANNOUNCEMENT - KINDA SAD :(

+6 votes
205 views
asked Mar 3, 2020 in Personal by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
In short: I am leaving kidzTalk and Kidznet and all the other ones,

 

Reason: I am going to be getting closer to GOD and will not come back to kidztalk kidznet etc. And dont try to talk me out of it cuz i have already made the decision...

 

 

ADIOS AMIGOS!

 

I will come back tomorrow one last time but after tomorrow i will not be back on sorry

 

Please dont be sad please dont try to talk me out of it


15 Answers

+5 votes
answered Mar 3, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
 
Best answer
Ok, will miss you but goodbye! Hope you have a good year.
commented Mar 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
thanks, I will miss you too! Goodbye!
+2 votes
answered Mar 11, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)

T_TSadness :(

+2 votes
answered Mar 5, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
It's very brave of you to do this.
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
We'll all you, but if it's best for you to leave that's okay.

Goodbye!

Good luck continuing on your faith journey.

C.Clay
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,450 points)
Will miss you!! I wouldn’t try to talk you out of it anyway, your decision. Plus, I think you’re doing it for a good, solid reason. Have a good life!
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by notpostinganymore (2,950 points)
We totally understand, but we will miss you!!!
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Goodbye ... you are such a big part of KidzSearch! I hope you get closer to God on your journey.
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
I'll miss ya!
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by JD2005
I feel sad... I'll miss you! Goodbye!
+2 votes
answered Mar 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
.
commented Mar 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,030 points)
:(