KidzTalk

ART CONTEST REMINDER!!!!

+8 votes
188 views
asked Mar 3, 2020 in Art & Music Contests by Jabber (26,800 points)

So I'm doing an art contest and I only have 3 entries so far and I need at least 4 to announce winners at the end of march

the rules are:

  1. Has to be a picture that you drew
  2. can be digital or hand drawn
  3. I'm going to be giving a shoutout to the people in 1st 2nd and 3rd place and the drawing in 1st place will be my profile pic for a month ( if thats fine with the artist )
  4. I need moree than 4 people to enter for this contest there to be winners ( because last time only 3 people entered )
  5. Post your entries in the answers section or just post it under the name Jabber's Art contest entry 
  6. Due date is last day of March
  7. HAVE FUN!!!


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 30, 2020 by human
I have an art assignment due today, I’ll post that
+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)

Too lazy to make new ones lol. But since the rules don't say anythin against old drawings, here are my entries (if I can only enter once, I will enter the Asuna one, the one with the girl with orange hair). (Turn device sideways.)

0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,860 points)
Ooooh, I'm gonna try to work on an entry!
0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2020 by Queeny (129,950 points)
I think since I, GemHeart, Coffee cake, Moonlight, and Artsy Cheshire Cat all entered, you have 5 entries now!
commented Mar 25, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,700 points)
6! (Counting me)
commented Mar 30, 2020 by human
I just entered so that’s 7
commented Mar 30, 2020 by Queeny (129,950 points)
And now that luna and jellyfish entered it's 9!
0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,700 points)

My entry:

It’s a fire-breathing duck. Also, sorry if the quality is bad. I drew it in erasable colored pencils. 

 

0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,700 points)
I am working on the entry now! I’m just going to post it here because I’m lazy. But super excited!
commented Mar 24, 2020 by Jabber (26,800 points)
K!
+1 vote
answered Mar 3, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)
Oh! I didn't know you were doing an art contest! I'll try to enter if I have time!
+1 vote
answered Mar 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I don’t remember.... have I entered? Because I think i have, but I kinda have short-term-memory-loss sometimes XD