KidzTalk

ART CONTEST REMINDER!!!!

+7 votes
78 views
asked Mar 3 in Art & Music Contests by Jabber (24,300 points)

So I'm doing an art contest and I only have 3 entries so far and I need at least 4 to announce winners at the end of march

the rules are:

  1. Has to be a picture that you drew
  2. can be digital or hand drawn
  3. I'm going to be giving a shoutout to the people in 1st 2nd and 3rd place and the drawing in 1st place will be my profile pic for a month ( if thats fine with the artist )
  4. I need moree than 4 people to enter for this contest there to be winners ( because last time only 3 people entered )
  5. Post your entries in the answers section or just post it under the name Jabber's Art contest entry 
  6. Due date is last day of March
  7. HAVE FUN!!!


8 Answers

0 votes
answered 6 days ago by human
I have an art assignment due today, I’ll post that
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by Lesbian Wolf Furry (4,370 points)

Too lazy to make new ones lol. But since the rules don't say anythin against old drawings, here are my entries (if I can only enter once, I will enter the Asuna one, the one with the girl with orange hair). (Turn device sideways.)

0 votes
answered Mar 24 by jellyfishlover (29,910 points)
Ooooh, I'm gonna try to work on an entry!
0 votes
answered Mar 24 by Queeny (117,120 points)
I think since I, GemHeart, Coffee cake, Moonlight, and Artsy Cheshire Cat all entered, you have 5 entries now!
commented Mar 25 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
6! (Counting me)
commented 6 days ago by human
I just entered so that’s 7
commented 5 days ago by Queeny (117,120 points)
And now that luna and jellyfish entered it's 9!
0 votes
answered Mar 24 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
edited Mar 25 by Monkeymad60

My entry:

It’s a fire-breathing duck. Also, sorry if the quality is bad. I drew it in erasable colored pencils. 

 

0 votes
answered Mar 23 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
I am working on the entry now! I’m just going to post it here because I’m lazy. But super excited!
commented Mar 24 by Jabber (24,300 points)
K!
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
Oh! I didn't know you were doing an art contest! I'll try to enter if I have time!
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Coffee Cake (74,830 points)
I don’t remember.... have I entered? Because I think i have, but I kinda have short-term-memory-loss sometimes XD