KidzTalk
+7 votes
195 views
in Challenge / Quizzes by (65.7k points)
VERY DIFFICULT QUESTION

Your beloved pet is drowning in a pool.  In another pool next to it you see a complete stranger who is also drowning. You can save either the stranger or your pet, but not both. Which one do you choice?


8 Answers

+2 votes
by
If it is my pet that I love in the whole world I would pick my pet for sure! I don't know what kind of person they are! I wouldn't save a stranger what if they have a weapon!
+2 votes
by (87.4k points)

I don't have a pet, so I'd probably pick the stranger. But since they're drowning, I don't think they'll have a weapon, anonymous. I'd just bring something to shield yourself or whack 'em with just in case. ;)

+1 vote
by (424k points)
I don't have a pet currently, so I would save the stranger. I don't think the stranger would have a gun or knife if they are drowning.
+1
by
that is so true.
+2 votes
by (670 points)
THE PET BECAUSE THE STRANGER MIGHT FAKE IT TO MAKE YOU DROWN AND STRANGER DANGER I WONT GO ANYWHERE CLOSE TO THE STRANGER
+1
by
Haha. How old are you?
+2 votes
by (117k points)
Totally my pet!
+2 votes
by
I would choose the man because my pet is a fish they can drown but I could get a new one
+2 votes
by (2.7k points)

My pet because i heart my cat

+2 votes
by (283k points)
Pet. Honestly, I would save my pet, no matter what, because my pet is about the only friend when everyone else hates me, because, no matter what, your pet will love you.