KidzTalk

So Frustrating...! Also, PrincessKitten Left please see this

+7 votes
87 views
asked Mar 3, 2020 in Jelly's blog by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

Ok, first, PrincessKittens. I will miss you sooo much!!!! You are one of my greatest friends here, I'm sad to see you go! I feel like crying right now, I do not kid. But, nonetheless, I  won't try to talk you out of it. I just wanna say.....bye!T_T I hope you have a good rest of your year!heart

I got my expander in. It sucks!! The glue tasted horrible, and the taste stayed for a while. It's worn off now, tho. I keep getting food stuck in the space between my expander, and the roof of my mouth, it's so hecking annoying!!! It doesn't hurt the much, actually, it's just a little hard to say certain letters and swallow. 

 

                                                              Love, Jelly



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 11, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Hi! Sorry I haven't been on in a while. Bye, Princess Kittens! I will miss you! Also, I feel you, Jellyfishlover, the glue does taste horrible!
commented Mar 11, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Ikr?!
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
Oof!!! First of all, I’m so sad PrincessKitttens is leaving. You will be missed. Second, I’m so sorry your expander sucks. I might get one, I don’t know, but I have a dentist appointment in 2 weeks so we’ll see. Good luck dealing with it! Just be strong, you’ll most likely get used to it.
commented Mar 4, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Thanks for the sympathy. My mom was like, you still havtta do your homework today!! I was like noooo! She let me off anyway, tho.
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Thank you! Goodbye! I will miss you too!
commented Mar 4, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

in_loveT_Tbye...