KidzTalk

I have an idea on a new book.....

+6 votes
42 views
asked Mar 4 in Books / General by SnickerDoodles
What if i made a mixture of the book series, The chronicles of Narnia and Harry Potter.

It's not made to be a prequel or sequel, it's ment to be a fun mashup, Like Voldemort working with the white witch, And Harry, Herniony (I can't spell that), and Ron, Would have to head over to Voldemort's castle in the dawn treader!

The names of them would be a mixture of names, Like The sorcerers Nephew, or The Wardrobe of secrets!

I know that the 2 series are popular!

What do you think?


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 14 by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)

That sounds like an amazing idea! Very creative, can’t wait to hear what you write!!  omgomghai

+1 vote
answered Mar 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I would TOTALLY read that
+2 votes
answered Mar 5 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
I wanna read that!
+2 votes
answered Mar 5 by CAKE!!!!!!!!

Um i think that is good

+2 votes
answered Mar 5 by anonymous
That would be so cool!
+2 votes
answered Mar 5 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
Interesting concept.

I like it!
+2 votes
answered Mar 5 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Sounds cool!