KidzTalk

Do ye know ye well?

+5 votes
27 views
asked Mar 5 in Guessing Games by im kanye (371,470 points)

How well do you know moi? And why might you ask why I've brought such a task on you? Well, let's just see! Also, I've done this before, so this has better and more interesting questions. Anyone can join, even if you want to know more about moi! 

1. Which letter does my real name start with? Don't say my name if you know it, just the first letter. 

 

2. What am I mixed with? 

a: Scottish, Chinese, Turkish, Spanish. 

b. Scottish, British and German. 

c. African, Middle Eastern, German. 

d. Spanish, Scottish and Latin American. 

 

3. What are my fandoms? 

a. Harry Potter, Star Wars, Kpop (me: whoever chose this one because of Kpop, why?)

b. Harry Potter and  Doctor Who, Lord Of The Rings. 

c. Lord Of The Rings, Undertale, Fairytale. 

 

4. Eye color?

a. Hazel. 

b. Dark brown.

c. Blue. 

 

 

ANYWAYS ILL MAKE A PART TWO SOON I GOT TO GO TO THE BATHROOM!!!!!



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by LunaLight (96,220 points)
S (I know your name)

C I think...

B. I know you like HP with Drapple, I know Queeny at least likes Doctor Who, figure you might and I think you have mentioned you do. As for LotR, idk. But I haven't seen you very interested in SW and KPop, just no.

A. I think you have said Hazel before.
commented Mar 5 by im kanye (371,470 points)
edited Mar 6 by im kanye
You got the second one wrong too XD I am Chinese/Spanish with Scottish on my dad's side. So 1/3 Chinese, 1/7 African, 1/7 Turkish, 1/6 (1/5) Fillipino, Spanish/Italian. For B, I was a REALLY big fan of Doctor Who, kind of lost interest after the 13th doctor *cries* and I WAS LIKE THE BIGGEST FAN OF LOTR WHEN I WAS NINE! Actually, it was the reason I got into HP.

And whoever chose Kpop has little faith in me XD

...I could talk about myself all day...lol JK
0 votes
answered Mar 5 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
-S

-A

-B

-A
commented Mar 5 by im kanye (371,470 points)
How u so good??? HOW??? Well, you have obtained my "ULTIMATE FRIEND"
commented Mar 5 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
Idk, I like learning about all my friends, and try to remember the little details. Thanks for the ULTIMATE FRIEND status!
commented Mar 6 by im kanye (371,470 points)
You deserved it! Lol
+1 vote
answered Mar 5 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
edited Mar 5 by -Moonlight-

OK YOU HAVE BROUGHT A CHALLENGE TO ME AND I WILL COMPLETE IT 

  • S
  • D
  • B
  • A
commented Mar 5 by im kanye (371,470 points)
HAHAHAHAHA YOU GOT THE SECOND ONE WRONG HAHAHAHAHA

 

But you did pretty good XD I'll reveal the answers once I get more answers (?)
commented Mar 5 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
NUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU I THOUGHT YOU WERE SPANOTISHAN (Spanish-Scottish-and lat American)
commented Mar 5 by im kanye (371,470 points)
LOOOOOL U THOUGHTTTTT!!! My grandmother is Chinese, my grandfather is Spanish, my great great grandmother is Turkish, my great great grandfather is African but I didn't put that because it would be too long XXXD oh yeah and my grandpa on my dad's side is Scottish lol. Anyways, you did good samuri!