Difficult Quiz Question. cLiCk If YoU dArE!

+5 votes
323 views

If there were two emergency rooms, in one was, to convert, your closest comrade, while in the other was your parent. Who would you save from death?

asked Aug 14, 2015 in Challenge / Quizzes by Wizard of Wordplay


17 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Parents. I would not be here without them.
answered Aug 15, 2015 by whizkid (57,470 points)
+2 votes
I would save my parents
answered Aug 14, 2015 by arKZo (212,210 points)
+2 votes
U riva nu thluamds, pot, U riva nu thenuru nile. U'd seu, thenulu nanpal.

I love my friends, but, I love my family more. I'd say, family member.
answered Aug 17, 2015 by Reole Dezsim
+2 votes
Parent, duh. They are how we are all alive.
answered Oct 21, 2015 by EmeraldJazzi (29,970 points)
+3 votes
Course, parents...no-brainer.
answered Oct 26, 2015 by SnoWolfPretzelz (2,300 points)
+2 votes
I don't know
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,100 points)
choosing your parents requires no thinking

there is no reason why you would choose a stranger

if there are descision troubles which you are meeting

then you should definitely pick them over what could be of great danger

Cool ryhme, but it was ur bestie not a stranger wink

+3 votes
My parent....

 

 She was the one who raised me
answered May 18, 2016 by Horselover101
+2 votes
My parents duhhhhhhhh. How is this a quiz?
answered May 18, 2016 by Jtf
+2 votes
what kind of question is this lol of course parent they are the one that brought you into this world.
answered May 18, 2016 by 7yearsLUCASGRAHM
+2 votes
The same thing could be said about the comrade.

 

What if the comrade served with you in the Army, and you were in a bad fire-fight. You then get wounded really bad, he does some First-Aid on you, and saves you from death.

 

That is a very hard question though. I love my parents very much.
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (25,400 points)
+2 votes
Parents of course!!!!
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Tyler043007 (52,800 points)
+2 votes
Parents we wouldn't be here without them
answered Oct 3, 2016 by FunHeart1010 (17,960 points)
+2 votes
I would save my parents then have them help me save my comrades. Family first, then if possible, friends
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
Good reason I guess
+2 votes
Duh, parents. This is not hard AT ALL.
answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,510 points)
+2 votes

Parents.

answered Oct 11, 2016 by William
+1 vote
I would save my parent.
answered Feb 7, 2017 by L (60,260 points)
+1 vote
Ofcoxx parentss ❤

 cx they are the reason for our lives..
answered Jul 7, 2017 by FT

Parents duhhhhh dude ...this ain't no hard question ....they are way more harder questions than that man all the best next time dude washaya xaa