KidzTalk

The moon is a giant spaceship. CHANGE MY MIND (impossible)

+4 votes
113 views
asked Mar 5 in Debate by THE MOON IS A SPACESHIP BELIEVER
YOU WILL NEVER CHANGE MY MIND!
commented Mar 11 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
Ok....


6 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 5 by Queeny (123,730 points)
 
Best answer
Impossible, no one can deny this. The moon is a spaceship!!
commented Mar 5 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
lolz
commented Mar 6 by Moon space ship
Yes it total is! Thanks for agreeing with me.
commented Mar 7 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
You know they are joking...
commented Mar 11 by Moon spaceship
I don't see why they would joke about this matter.
commented Mar 11 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Lol you can't tell?
+1 vote
answered Mar 18 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,270 points)
edited Mar 18 by WelshTerriersssCS
No, it is a natural satellite, and there is tons and tons of evidence. Also, artificial satellites have also gone to the dark side of the moon.
+3 votes
answered Mar 6 by Moon space ship
I have proof that it isn't just me...
https://www.google.com/amp/s/melmagazine.com/en-us/story/the-people-who-believe-that-the-moon-is-an-alien-spaceship/amp
I also saw this on TV. It is actually pretty popular theory.
commented Mar 6 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
TV and that small website are not sources. Anyone can make a website!
commented Mar 8 by Moon spaceship
I know. But it shows im not the only one
commented Mar 8 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I get your point. But I still don´t believe you.
+4 votes
answered Mar 6 by anonymous
YES I AGREE!! NO ONE CAN DISAGREE WITH THIS!!
commented Mar 6 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
LOL
commented Mar 8 by Moon spaceship
I KNOW AND AGAIN WHY LOL
+3 votes
answered Mar 5 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
This post is really dumb...
commented Mar 5 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
c’mon, it’s funny!
commented Mar 5 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)

I know but its still true wink_smile

commented Mar 5 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
lol true
commented Mar 6 by Moon spaceship
How dare you make fun of me for my belief!? It is totally true. There is evidence behind this theory.
commented Mar 6 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
Sorry, I didn’t mean it like that...
commented Mar 6 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
LOL, what evidence? some wacky idea...
commented Mar 8 by Moon spaceship
Can you see the darkside of the moon? So on the dark side of the Moon aliens carved out the inside in the time of the dinosaurs. They made it into a spaceship and are flying it in orbit of the earth. They are slowly tilting it away.
commented Mar 8 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
lol
commented Mar 11 by Moon spaceship
Why are you laughing at my evidence?
commented Mar 11 by Queeny (123,730 points)
my dudes, I'm like 99.9% sure this is KittyKat trolling us again, no need to waste your time arguing
commented Mar 14 by Moon spaceship
This is not someone with the weird name of KittyKat trolling...
commented Mar 14 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
Excuse me sir/m’aam, KittyKat is a very nice name.
commented Mar 14 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
That's rude
commented Mar 15 by moon space ship
im sorry. i assure you that i didnt mean that in a bad way. i just ment that it isnt me. it is actually a nice name. but would be weird if it wasnt a user name. if it was someones real name.
commented Mar 16 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
okay! I'm sorry for laughing at your opinion. I was wrong. Please forgive :)
commented Mar 18 by Moon spaceship
I forgive you. Do you admit it could be?
commented Mar 18 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)

I think it could be.

commented Mar 18 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I guess it COULD be...
+3 votes
answered Mar 5 by im kanye (371,470 points)
i agree...
commented Mar 5 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
XDXD
commented Mar 6 by Moon spaceship
Thank you! And why are you laughing?
commented Mar 6 by im kanye (371,470 points)
yEaH why u laughin'
commented Mar 6 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
LOL
commented Mar 8 by Moon spaceship
Why are you still laughing?