KidzTalk

the T in the grading system

+5 votes
45 views
asked Mar 5, 2020 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
kid in my class: if you think an F is bad you don't want to get a T.
other kid: what's a T?
kid 1: it stands for troll
kid 2: *confused*
me in background: *laughing on the inside*

(harry potter reference)
commented Mar 6, 2020 by annabeth
haha I always make book references in class but no-one gets them
commented Mar 6, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,030 points)
same... I like ur username, is it ur real name or just from Percy Jackson?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
selected Mar 6, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
HAHAHAHAHHAHA
+2 votes
answered Mar 6, 2020 by ~Purple~ (27,180 points)

That’s HILARIOUS I love that reference meowla