KidzTalk

Jabber's Art Contest Entry- Pearl from Steven Universe!

+6 votes
127 views
asked Mar 6, 2020 in Artist Directories by -Moonlight- (65,450 points)

Here is my entry! It's pearl from Steven Universe. I also made it lineless and didn't draw eye cause I thought it  looked cool lol



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 7, 2020 by Jabber (27,170 points)

boogie it's sooo good!! Thanks for entering my contest!!!

+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2020 by Queeny (130,590 points)
The colors are so nice! I think it looks so cool without the lines!
commented Mar 6, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,450 points)
Thank you queeny! :>
+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2020 by im kanye (374,680 points)
I like it! very soft colors.
commented Mar 6, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,450 points)
Thank you! yes pearl is soft girl