KidzTalk

I didn't get into state.... for History Day.... :(

+5 votes
34 views
asked Mar 7, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I was really hoping I would. I got honorable mention tho. I am really sad. I was the only girl from my school and everyone else went.... but me and one boy. I am really really disappointed


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 7, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
selected Mar 8, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Aww, that’s sad. You did SOOO well though. I’m happy for you, but also sad, if ya know what I mean.
+1 vote
answered Mar 7, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
Sorry!