KidzTalk

Does anyone else like musicals? [poll]

+8 votes
53 views
asked Mar 8 in Random Posts by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
I LOVEEEEEEEE Hamilton, Wicked, Beetlejuice, and Dear Evan Hansen! My favorite is Hamilton and Dear Evan Hansen!
Choices:
OMG!!! YASSSS!!!! (7 votes, 88%)
Uhh... no thanks... (0 votes)
Meh... idk (1 vote, 13%)
Wait.. what's a musical? (0 votes)
commented Mar 11 by Neapolitan (190 points)
You NEEd to listen to the musical SIX. It has the best songs EVER.
commented Mar 11 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
Thanks for the advice! I'll try to listen!


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 9 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
selected Mar 10 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
I LOVE ALL OF THOSE OMG OMG OMG OMG AND MY FRIEND AND I WRITE FANFICTIONS FOR HAMILTON AND WICKED!!!
commented Mar 10 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
OMGGGG!!!!! I HAVE TO READ THEM NOWWWW!!!!!!

 

 

also: whos your favorite Hamilton character? Mine is either Lafayette or Philip Hamilton
commented Mar 11 by PoRo
Hercules Muligan I need no introduction, when you knock me down I get back up again -- Hercules From Hamilton 2014 - none
commented Mar 12 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
Eliza!! and Angelica (mEeEeEEe)
+1 vote
answered Mar 13 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,270 points)
Hamilton is the best!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Mar 13 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
Ikr!!!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by PoRo
I've been to the Hamilton play and I have listened to the soundtrack at least 50+ times
commented Mar 13 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
Isn't it soooooo good?
+2 votes
answered Mar 11 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Never heard of these but i might look deeper into it!
commented Mar 11 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
You should! They might be for older audiences though, just in case.
commented Mar 11 by im kanye (371,470 points)
i think im older then u so i think im good lol
commented Mar 13 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
I'm 13-15 years old.
commented Mar 14 by im kanye (371,470 points)
wEll wErE abOuT thE sAmE aGe
+3 votes
answered Mar 8 by anonymous
I saw no one seemed to answer you so I did, ummmmm I don't really see musicals that much but I like Hamilton
+2 votes
answered Mar 8 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I ONCE WENT TO BEAUTY AND THE BEAST AT MY PLAY HOUSE! I LOVE MUSICALS. I MOSTLY WATCH MOVIE MUSICALS BECAUSE I CAN'T GO TO PLAYS BUT I STILL LOVE THEM!!!!!!