KidzTalk

I have so much homework...

+6 votes
51 views
asked Mar 11, 2020 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
I should get it done but yet I am on KT...


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 12, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
yeah, usually i try to do most of my homework at school. then if i don't get it done at school, i set a 30 minute timer, then take an hour break, then repeat until i have it done
0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2020 by anonymous
I have home work quit complaning