KidzTalk

How do you deal with sitting in a waiting room for so long?

+5 votes
30 views
asked Mar 11 in Jelly's Advice by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
At my orthodontist’s office, they make you wait FOR-EV-ER (ok, more like 1 and a half hours). What do you do when trapped in a waiting room for so long?!?

       Thanks!

              Monkeymad60


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 12 by arkzo (424,120 points)
i just play some games on my phone or something idk
+1 vote
answered Mar 12 by Queeny (123,740 points)
If there are a lot of people in the room, I usually see how long I can go staring at someone until they notice me. Once they feel my beady eyes on them, I'll quickly look at the person right next to them. It's fun to see people's reactions to staring, It helps me picture what kind of people might be in the room with me. I like to imagine why they're here, why the ended up in room with me, why fate has decided to let us be a bystander in each other's lives.

 

I'm freaky ok.
commented Mar 24 by anonymous
haha lol I do that too