KidzTalk

OMIGOD!

+7 votes
116 views
asked Mar 13, 2020 in Jelly's blog by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
SCHOOL IS CLOSED FOR THREE WEEKS BECAUSE OF CORONA VIRUS!!!!! When my mom told me this, I started crying! I never thought they would close the schools!!


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2020 by JD2005
Oof. That's sad. All schools in our state will be closed until 31st March.
Shopping malls, museums, amusement parks... Everything is shutting down. :(
commented Mar 15, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Same!
+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
SAME HEEERREEEEE!!!! AAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!
commented Mar 15, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Ikr?! So scary!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 14, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,620 points)
Oof! My school is also closed for three weeks. This corona virus stuff sucks.
commented Mar 14, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Ikr?! We go to the same school, obvi.
+2 votes
answered Mar 13, 2020 by im kanye (374,650 points)
Yeah, but that's a good thing ig. That's what my dad says at least. My cousins school is closed too, bad thing for me, good thing for her. Meanwhile I still have school :(
commented Mar 14, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Yeah, ig your right. Their trying to keep us safe.
+2 votes
answered Mar 13, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
Mine's worse. Over one month or LONGER for me.
commented Mar 14, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Wow!
commented Mar 18, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,310 points)
SAME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Mar 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Ahhh!