KidzTalk

Why Am I So Obsessive?

+7 votes
81 views
asked Mar 14 in All Advisors by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
Please help me!

So all of y’all probably know about my KNG situation by now. Well, things aren’t getting any better. we haven’t spoken a work in weeks, since she said her goodbyes. Since then, I have become OBSESSIVE over anything that is connected to her in some way. The book that she lent Kairi that she forgot to give back? I read it and re-read it again. The birthday card she gave me? Memorized it. The dark-blue, PaperMate mechanical pencil she gave me? I always use it for everything. Book an how to draw cats she made? keep it on my nightstand. Re-read emails, re-played scenarios of happy moments together, and fantasizing about her actually picking up the phone when I call, even though I’m too chicken to even try calling. Pictures of her drawings, her cat, her new school, old drawings from her DeviantArt account, her WattPad account, her Amino account, yeah, I don’t have access to any of those sites, but I sure wish I did. Even an old school-paper from last year, or something with her handwriting on it. Little things she gave me, small ringers for her just leave my heart aching for more... :( Why am I obsessing over her? It’s a little weird, dont’cha think?
commented Mar 15 by Rosie unregistered
You make it seem that she really hates your friends she seems kind of toxic. If your friends hate her, you should Listen to thwm if they tell you to forget about her. Unless you dont wanna then thats on you if she told you to cut ties she obviously doesn’t want to hear from you so stop thinking that you could be friends again. You sound really clingy
commented Mar 15 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
Clingy is the word everyone used to describe me. She isn’t toxic, my friends were kind of mean to her, and she didn’t want their vibes, and Imm associated with them, so she cut ties.
commented Mar 15 by Crystal_Dolphin (5,920 points)
Wow. That was kind of rude


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 14 by Crystal_Dolphin (5,920 points)
selected Mar 15 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Ok. I have a book. Its rainbow and silver and flip sequins, I'm sure you remember. Imma lend it to you and ill let you read through it and rant about anything. Also the EMS if i can find em. I’ll try calling/messaging her cause i know this means a lot to you. Also, i know what it feels to feel like your obsessing over someone, like you just want answers. Don’t worry Nori i gotcha. Try not to worry about Mai too much. ;)
commented Mar 15 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
Oh my god, KAIRI THANK YOU!!!!!! That must take a lot, knowing that you, uhh, didn’t exactly like her XD
+1 vote
answered Mar 15 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Ok, just a theory...do you like her??? Ask yourself about your feelings, you could be holding onto all these things cause you miss her. Try emailing, calling, texting her, anything, and see what happens. Really, crushes are hard to spot sometimes. Hope this help, ;)
commented Mar 15 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
I-I don’t like her! I mean, I don’t think so, not THAT way at least... i’m not LGBT.... I CAN’T contact her, she told me to cut ties and stop talking, and I want her to be happy. It’s just way too hard for me... Yeah, I already know I miss her, way more than I probably should, because according to my friends she talked behind my back a lot, but I forgive her for that.
commented Mar 15 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Oh...well you never know....XD
commented Mar 15 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
i- don’t think so? It just doesn’t feel that way.
commented Mar 15 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Okie. Then I think you just miss her alot.
commented Mar 16 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
I just wish she missed me the same...
commented Mar 16 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Awww, I feel bad..
commented Mar 16 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
it’s okay, maybe Unregistered-Rosie is right. Maybe I’m being too clingy
commented Mar 16 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
No, I'm sure you're not clingy.
commented Mar 16 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
welll, everybody calls me that, sooooo
commented Mar 16 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Don't listen to people, they don't know you're worth
commented Mar 16 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
:3 Thanks, Jelly. I’ll try, i’m kinda the kinda person who beleieves what people tell them.
commented Mar 16 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Don't. You are a beautiful person, you shouldn't care about what people think.
commented Mar 17 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
Believe me, I’ve been kinda trying. I’ll try for you.
commented Mar 17 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Thank You. Learn to stand up for yourself.
commented Mar 17 by Lemony The Bean (112,910 points)
uhh, that might be hard, but I’ll try to at least think for myself.
commented Mar 17 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Yup, that's fine, too.