KidzTalk

Art update (it's been a while) XD

+6 votes
144 views
asked Mar 15, 2020 in Jelly's blog by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

Hope you guys like these!

Anime portrait of me like, a week ago

I drew MonkeyMad60! This is basically how she looks like irl. I didn't remember how her shoes looked like (although I do now, lol) and I couldn't really make her exact hair color with the colors I had. If you guys want me to draw you, too, tell me. If too many of you ask, tho, it might a little time to catch up, just a warning.



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 18, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
Aww thank you! You’re such a talented artist!
commented Mar 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

Thank you, that means a lot!!heart

+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Please draw me!! I have light, shoulder-length brown hair, light blue glasses (splotched with white and darker blue), a NASA sweatshirt, jeans, white Adidas sneakers, a yellow monkey ring on my right ring finger, pale skin ( suntanned a bit), and a birthmark on my right cheek. Perhaps you could draw me covered in Welsh terriers. (Wink wink) ;)
commented Mar 15, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Lol, I'll do you after Coffee!
commented Mar 17, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
OK, thanks!
0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,400 points)
that's very good drawings. they are nice.
commented Mar 15, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Thank you!
+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Can you draw me? I have kinda darkish, lower than shoulder-length brown hair, with natural highlights. Pale-ish skin, not too pale, as I’m part Mexican, and brown eyes, I always wear this choker that’s made of beachy-looking beads. I usually wear overalls or jeans and a t-shirt, and my hair is almost always down. Maybe you could incorporate a furry element in there ;)
commented Mar 15, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Okie, I'll try to start tomorrow!
commented Mar 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
yay!
commented Mar 16, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
;)