KidzTalk

Coronavirus Update

+4 votes
63 views
asked Mar 15, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
*WARNING I WILL GO INTO RANT MODE LIKE IN THE LAST POST*

Hi, my friends!

I know you all understand that this is a very uncertain time for us all. I hope that we can all be here for eachother during this interesting time.

So... in the last post I talked about all the things my school was doing and all my worries about school closing. Welll.... the MN governor announced that all MN schools will be closing on Wednesday. In short... my school is closed after Monday and Tuesday for at least 8 DAYs.

And as you can guess if you read the last post.... I am freaking out! But wat there is more that makes me freak even more.

My mom got an email from my school. Pretty much it was written in a riddle. In short, it pretty much said I can go to school tomorrow but don't have to and nothing about what would happen at school.

So I an going to school because all my friends are and stuff. I don't know what it will bring. And after Monday and Tuesday, I will not be able to go and have to learn at home somehow. Which btw my school is not prepared for. The main reason I am going is in the hope that they will say something about how we will be learning at home (and in the hope of seeing my crush♡) .

Well I will update you all more when new news comes in. And expect me to be on alot after Wednesday because what else will I do. I will keep you all posted. I love you all so much! Even if I can't see all my friends at least I can talk to all of you.

I hope you all are staying healthy. And please feel free to share your thoughts in the answers.  

And a big shoutout to all of you who were able to make it through my big ggggggggg long ggggggggg ranttttttt.

Love ya my friends!

LLM


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 28, 2020 by Awesome Space Kitten (4,770 points)
 
Best answer

It’s such a hard time, all the schools are closing, and so many people dying....cry_smile

+2 votes
answered Mar 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
so... what happened?
commented Mar 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
If you luck at a more recent udate in my blog, it will tell you
commented Mar 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
oh, haha. Thx!