TO KEEP THE MATH PENCILS SHARP...

+6 votes
188 views
asked Aug 30, 2015 in Math by rae (85,250 points)
WHO CAN ANSWER THIS FIRST?

1X2=_X4=12/_=3?

ACTUALLY IT IS VERY SIMPLE...JUST...HARD-IFIED...


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 28, 2016 by SnoWolfPretzelz (2,510 points)
selected Aug 29, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer
I'm sitting here looking back on all my old questions..in fact: pretty soon, this question I'm commenting on right now will be two whole years old! I've had that account for about May 29th in 2015. I've had this one since September 22nd, 2015, so they're both a little old now.
commented Aug 29, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)

Haha! The answer was 4....I was just really bad at OOO back then guys :') [order of operations] 

0 votes
answered Aug 30, 2016 by Crosbyallday
Math is overated