KidzTalk

Hey KS!

+4 votes
76 views
asked Mar 17, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (123,450 points)
Since on mobile you can't see what badges are for, I thought maybe a cool update for them would be making badges into links where you can view a description of the badge and who has earned it.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2020 by kidzsearch (154,000 points)
We just added the description inside the badge. Does this help?

KidzSearch
0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
+1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
i agree!
+1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
I was just thinking about that, Luna! Great suggestion!