KidzTalk

Paper Crane ARMY!!!

+6 votes
66 views
asked Mar 18, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Hey, Y’all!

With the Coronavirus shutting my school down for a while, I’ve been pretty bored, with nothing much to do. The solution to that?

I AM MAKING A PAPER CRANE ARMY!!!

I have 5 but by the end of the day I expect to have at least more than 10. In 5th grade, at one point, I think I had an army of about 50, maybe more.

Paper cranes are sooo fun and satisfying to make!

My favorite thing to make them out of? Sticky notes! They’re so tiny and cute!

All of you who are bored, I suggest making a paper crane or two, or maybe 50.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
 
Best answer
Im stupid but I remember now in fifth grade we lined them up in our cubbies wow. I forgot that. Just wow to make it up DROWN FROGS
0 votes
answered Mar 18, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
My great Aunt made a paper crane army of 10,000!
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,600 points)

I want to do that! Only one problem: I don’t know how to make a paper crane speechless

commented Mar 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
just search it up! WikiHow has the easiest-to-follow instructions, in my opinion.
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2020 by Bored
You are soooooooooooo lucky, my school isn't closed. I get bored when school breaks up so I'll make origami.
commented Mar 19, 2020 by Bored
My school has finally closed. yeah.