KidzTalk

do you guys and girls have good ideas for a cartoon

+9 votes
334 views
asked Sep 8, 2015 in English by reptar (4,580 points)
look guys and girls i just need an idea for a animated cartoon and i will credit the one who gave the idea.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 24 by translator (44,660 points)
About ALIENS TAKING OVER DA WORLDDDDDDDD
0 votes
answered Jan 23, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
So this cat has the serendipity of finding a golden fish which, if she eats it, she will never be hungry again.

But then, the all-powerful King of The Black Bears orders his Guards of The Black Bear King to steal the fish and give it to him.

They go on all kinds of crazy adventures where they try to steal the fish.
+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2015 by zippy (22,580 points)

I think this might be a fun story to develop ...

Maybe it could be about a bunch of aliens who land on earth. They want to study earth, so they decide the best way would be to be part of a school classroom and be a regular student. The aliens don't want to be detected, so they build robots that look just like real kids (maybe 5th graders) and have them go to class for them. Everything the kids do is viewed by their home planet and they are instructed to put the group of robots into different situations to study people on earth, including home life for them with their parents. The robots get invited to play dates, take exams, and other stuff. They are super smart supercomputers, but need to blend in too. In sports they have robotic powers, but also don't want to show it, but things don't always go as planned...

0 votes
answered Sep 8, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I don't know if this is a great idea but if they could give an animated show about two aliens from another planet just finding out about Earth and their curiousity brings them to questions. So, they found a parachute. They asked their friend how to land safely on a parachute. They ended up on Earth. Woah, cool! What is that place. It was a store. They wondered what you could do there. But yeah they forgot they had a supercomputer from that planet and just checked. It says that you could shop at the place. Then, they saw a place, and wondered what is this? Supercomputer says that it is a place a lot of people on earth live on. There were robots who lifted the aliens and brought them to the teacher Mrs. Klingonnewbergurres

They didnt understand what the teacher said at first but they always used the supercomputer for help.