Do you make up questions or use this for homework only?

+8 votes
1,994 views

I do it for both

asked Mar 27, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (31,080 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Me too. I do it for both.
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,200 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
+1 vote
I think it was made for just homework since it says "Homework Q&A" but lots of people use it for different things. I use it for help on homework sometimes and also ask other questions just to see other peoples opinions!
answered Jul 31, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,600 points)
+1 vote
I do both
answered Sep 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,430 points)
+1 vote
Me too!
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Frizbee200