KidzTalk

#Uialfanart Contest Update One

+5 votes
28 views
asked Mar 23 in Other by -GEMHeart- (279,260 points)
edited Mar 24 by -GEMHeart-

It is a week til the judgment is to COME. Here's our entries so far!

 

FUNHEART1010

 

QUEENY

 

JABBER

 

ARTISTGIRL

MONKEYMAD60

KNIGHTSTAR

 

References:

(I will be making a more accurate color design come Friday, but here's some art from me):

EXTRA INFO

Uialithil is the main character in The Tale of the Nightingale fanfic. This contest is to make a drawing of her in your own style. She is a short elf, looks about 16 or so, has very dark brown hair and teal eyes. She wears blacks, greys, teals, greens, and pale yellows and wears Elven robes as well as traveler's wear.

 

Enter if you can! ;) 



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 23 by ArtistGirl (28,740 points)
reshown Mar 24 by ArtistGirl
It’s kinda weird that all the entries are either facing right or forward, but in both of your drawings she’s facing left.
commented Mar 24 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
Oh that is weird! Lol
+1 vote
answered Mar 23 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)

Oof! This is my entry. I did not draw the background myself, if you want me to take it off just let me know. I drew the basic sketch on paper, then colored it on FlipaClip. Here it is:

Also, this is the first piece of artwork I have posted on KT. No hate please.

commented Mar 24 by -GEMHeart- (279,260 points)
Awww it's cute! You're in

BTW that's fine about the BG. FH didn't do her own either. You can keep it.
commented Mar 24 by ArtistGirl (28,740 points)
That’s really cute!
commented Mar 24 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)

Thank you! teeth_smile

0 votes
answered Mar 23 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
I will try to enter!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 23 by toad aka star (345,600 points)

O my gosh I literally hate this drawing lol!! But anyway here it is! 

 

commented Mar 24 by -GEMHeart- (279,260 points)
I love it! Awesome job!