KidzTalk

“Real” Name ~ OwO what’s this

+4 votes
177 views
asked Mar 23, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Hey y’all!

So, I know a lot of people are sharing their real name on here, but I know without even asking that mine would say no. Therefore, I’m sharing the name that I’m sometimes called by my friends, but has no relation to my real name. It may have already been shared by Crystal_Dolphin, I honestly don’t remember XD

Nori!

Origin- From a Japanese word meaning “tradition”. Also, the seaweed they wrap around sushi OwO

Backstory- from a planned GLMM by me and Crystal_Dolphin that never took off, lol <cringe> The nickname “Kairi” has the same backstory.

Commonly used in - <nori has left the chat>, Noriiiiiii, etc.

Feel free to call me by that nickname!

<nori has left the chat, 6:56 on March 23, 2020>


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
 
Best answer
AAAAA you have such a pretty name!!
commented Mar 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
hah, thx, I wish it was my real name, my real name is so common :/
0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (747,940 points)
That's a pretty nickname!
commented Apr 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
awh, thanks Kitten! I bet your name is cool too ;)
+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2020 by human
Nori is such a pretty name, my name is so weird and hard to spell :(
commented Apr 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I have lots of friends with unusual names, I’m sure your name is pretty!
commented Jul 23, 2020 by kairi the koolest... that was cringe yet
am I one of them :0
commented Jul 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
i like seaweed lol
commented Mar 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
same. The dried teriyaki kind especially.
commented Mar 24, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
ikr it's so goooood
commented Mar 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
yesssssss