KidzTalk

My Artwork

+4 votes
25 views
asked Mar 23 in Artist Directories by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)

So, today I was randomly drawing and my sister shows me her drawing of a ‘banana tree’ that looks like a palm tree but with bananas. My mom ended up showing us a picture of the actual banana tree, and I started actually drawing an image of a palm tree and a girl sunbathing underneath. Of course, if I did that I would get sunburned, I have really pale skin confused_smile

Here is the actual drawing: 

I actually really like the swimsuit I drew. I had some trouble with the arms, because first I sketched it out in pencil then used erasable colored pencils (because I don’t trust myself) for the coloring. The peach rubbed into the lead from the pencil, and her skin looked gray. I managed to make the arms bigger and salvage it though.

I hope you like this! 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 24 by jellyfishlover (29,910 points)
selected Mar 24 by Monkeymad60
 
Best answer
Aww, that's so cuute!!
commented Mar 24 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
Thank you!
commented Mar 24 by jellyfishlover (29,910 points)
Np!
0 votes
answered Mar 24 by toad aka star (345,600 points)
i like it!
commented Mar 24 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
Thank you!