KidzTalk

I am officially starting online school...

+5 votes
18 views
asked Mar 24 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (247,580 points)
Yup. I have to do everything through Google Classroom. It isn't too bad. I can finish school really early everyday.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 24 by Kitten (567,400 points)
selected Mar 24 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
`Same! I use google classroom, canvas, IXL...
commented Mar 24 by lunalovegoodmolly (247,580 points)
I use all of those except canvas
commented Mar 26 by Awesome Space Kitten (1,440 points)
I use IXL...
+1 vote
answered Mar 24 by cOroNa kiD
Same, I get my work through Google Classroom and Microsoft Teams. It’s ok but quite boring and I get distracted a whole lot more so I don’t really get much done. It’s nice to have more breaks though.
+1 vote
answered Mar 24 by Monkeymad60 (13,800 points)
Yeah, I have to do that as well. My math teacher isn’t doing a very good job though. She says just do imagine math, so we aren’t actually learning anything. But my English teacher gives us assignments almost everyday, so thanks good. Have fun with online school!