KidzTalk

If a person can walk 5 miles an hour why did it take my dad 10 years to get the milk

+4 votes
87 views
asked Mar 25, 2020 in Guessing Games by Farrah
If a person can walk 5 miles an hour , why did it take my dad 10 years to git the milk


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2020 by ^~ Luna ~^
He took 10 years because he walked for 200 hours idk i think it’s a riddle but I’m not good at maths if this includes math
+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Sorry man but he was too busy with his other fam.