KidzTalk

If a person can walk 5 miles an hour why did it take my dad 10 years to get the milk

+6 votes
215 views
asked Mar 25, 2020 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by Farrah
If a person can walk 5 miles an hour , why did it take my dad 10 years to git the milk


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 3 by ~Ash~ (91,750 points)
That’s dark...
0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2020 by ^~ Luna ~^
He took 10 years because he walked for 200 hours idk i think it’s a riddle but I’m not good at maths if this includes math
+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Sorry man but he was too busy with his other fam.
commented May 3 by magicharrypottergal (20,540 points)
Why