KidzTalk

And why are they called buildings if they are already built. Also... one of life’s biggest questions

+4 votes
55 views
asked Mar 25, 2020 in Guessing Games by Nicole
Why are they called building if they are already built.???


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 11, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Interesting...  By chance are you a daughter of Athena?
+1 vote
answered May 10, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
Lol, very clever! You're a smart thinker!