KidzTalk

Bi Crushes

+3 votes
98 views
asked Mar 26, 2020 in LGBTQIA Club by human

Hi! I have several crushes (girls and boys) and I am going to write a description of each of them. I’m not looking for a relationship (I’m only 11), I just fancy them. Get ready for one long post.

My main girl crush goes to my school and is at least four years older than me. She has these amazing clear light blue eyes. She has curly brown hair and is growing out her fringe, so she pins it to both sides with little clips. I can’t really describe her face except the fact that she is soooo pretty. She wears not much makeup but her skin glows. I don’t know her name or what class she’s in but I know she’s on the senior dance team and in fourth/fifth form. Whenever I see her it makes me happy because she’s really pretty and I like her a lot. Because school is closed (because of coronavirus) I probably won’t see her until September and if she’s in fifth form and leaving school after her GCSEs I might never see her again. 

My main boy crush has been my friend since I was born but he lives in Scotland and I live in Northern Ireland so I don’t see him very often. We’ve joked about us being together when we were younger, when we were 8 I asked him to be my ‘boyfriend’ and when we were 9 he told me I was one of his two crushes. He’s cute, shares a lot of my interests, is a very nice person and I already know him really well. About a year and a half ago he and his two brothers fell out with me and my sister, it was a sort of boy-hormones vs. girl-hormones constant insults and competitiveness fight. I haven’t seen him and his brothers since last Easter but I’ve seen their parents. I won’t see them at Easter and probably not in the summer because of coronavirus and I don’t know whether he still hates me or bears grudges or whatever.

The other girl crush is just a sixth-form girl I passed in the school corridor and thought, ‘wow, she’s pretty.’ Now I like thinking about her but it’s not a proper crush.

The other boy crush is a girl from my dance group’s brother and holy guacamole, he was cute. I used to wonder if he would come to watch her and I would dance my very best when he did turn up. I saw him at an event my group danced at and I felt I had done very well acting normal around him until I ate a very warm, messy crêpe in front of him and got some on my hoodie. It did taste great, though. I’m starting to get over this crush now as I haven’t seen him for months and the feelings are slowly going away.

I’ve had other crushes (including awkward flash crushes on friends - maybe i’ll post about that soon?) but these are the most active ones. These are only people I’ve met in real life, celebrity crushes are worthy of a whole other post.

If you made it this far, well done! I salute you for your patience. If you have any advice or thoughts, I’d like to hear it. Thanks for reading this :)



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 27, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Yeah, I have crushes on my friends, lol! XD
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2020 by Kairitoolazy
I have a girl crush with boy short brown curly hair lol
commented Mar 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
ehehehe, you talk about her so much
commented Mar 29, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
I honestly cant even understand why the heck shes so cute tho
commented Mar 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Idk bro she’s just her
commented Mar 29, 2020 by You already know tbh
Truth. But why she so cute for still?? I’m crying
commented Mar 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
oof. Sorry, I wish i could help
commented Mar 30, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
RIP me i miss her and ians lunch box still aint down
commented Mar 31, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
XD how do you know?