KidzTalk

Do you think somebody could make an article about these?

+5 votes
76 views
asked Mar 27, 2020 in Drafts by Ammy-k

Here are some cool article ideas:

  1. Have several well-known users write paragraphs about how they feel about COVID-19 and what is going on around them.
  2. Have a follow-up article about how Luna coming out on here has changed KidzTalk.
 
Those are just my suggestions.


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 28, 2020 by JD2005
Brilliant ideas! Why didn't anyone (including me) think of these before!?
+2 votes
answered Mar 28, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,940 points)
If we did the paragraph one, I would be able to be one of the people to write one.
+2 votes
answered Mar 28, 2020 by Awesome Space Kitten (4,760 points)

I’ll try the first option!regular_smile

+4 votes
answered Mar 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,570 points)
Good idea
+4 votes
answered Mar 27, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
I would be glad to contribute to either!