KidzTalk

One Last Entry for Jabber

+6 votes
74 views
asked Mar 29, 2020 in Art & Music Contests by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

I’ve got one last entry for Jabber’s art contest, I was kinda proud of this one so I decided to enter it! If I can only enter once, though, just keep the first one. 

She’s a little ocean-themed dancer girl, the band-aids are to show innocence because you know, when you’re young, you always have at least 3 bandaids on you at any given time, at least I did, XD



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
 
Best answer
She kinda reminds me of Nagisa
commented Mar 29, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
Omg, someone else sees it too! Lol, it looks like Nakamura playig a prank on Nagisa, again lol.
+1 vote
answered Mar 30, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)